Congratulations are in order to the following APF members, who have recently achieved milestones in their skydiving careers!
List compiled by the APF of achievements from October 2023 - Congratulations everyone!
Certificate A:
Sukanan Angurasaranee - Estelle Aston - Blake Birtles-Vestris - Harvey Browne - Asia Charity - Gareth Clough - Daniel Coca - Samuel Cox - Samuel Crees - Liam Cumic - James Haydock - Tomas Heijnen - Stephanie Hester - Simon Hunter - Joseph Kelly - Daniel Lea - Sebastian Lefevre Lara Mello - Roger Llauradó Pérez - Benjamin Miller - Chris Moy - Melissa Pfitzner - Gabriel Pitanoe - David Shoben - Jazz Smith - Natasha Sowter - John Taylor - Will Walton - Jacob Watson - Sam Wickham
Certificate B:
Lync Assenheim - Ruby Bruce - Jayden Carnachan - Jasper Chan - Havana Clough - Renee Dykstra - Anders Eyre - Luke George - Luke Hardie - Adam Horvath - Tyler King-O'Connell - Myles Mcdermott - Emily Mcgowan - Andrew Murdoch - Kurt Murphy - Stephen Rana - Christopher Reilly - Mark Remfry - Jazz Smith - Phillip Stolborg - Lucas Tilley
Certificate C:
Jason Burgoyne - Jarrod Hesse - Andres Hincapie - Louise Hosking - Marcus Lafferty - Raaz Mclean - Jianni-Davis Milburn - Harrison Parsons - Jack Ruhl
Certificate D:
Jason Alsop - Adam Brown - Kim Cruickshank - Keegan Dwyer - Lawrence Ellis - Marcus Guglielmino - Andres Hincapie - Lee Huang - Tim Phillips - Ondrej Slezak - Mel Stewart - Simon Walsh
Certificate E:
Tim Hurford - Larina Johnston - Ashley Kraay - Liam Newman - Arron Tate
Star Crest:
Chase Andrews - Kim Cruickshank - Sienna De Angelis - Sebastian Deegan - Scott Ferrar - Shaun Green - Jarrod Hesse - Joshua Jurd - Thomas King - Shonelle Rutherford
Night Star Crest:
Adrian Bramwell - Martin Klapper - Travis Mccartin - Cameron Puttee - Ashley Robinson
Freefly Crest HD:
Alex Meakins
Canopy Relative Work Crest:
Christopher Blinks - Brandon Cramp - Aaron Fels - Lee Huang - Fred Olive - Mark Whaley
Packer B:
Grace Baker - Josh Bicanic - Connor Byrne - Adam Horvath - Megan Knoell - Jonathan Mao - Mitchell Miller - Lorcan Mulry - Yuval Rempel - Pavel Sikyta - Emily Williams
Instructor:
Max Fan - Michael Grant - Alexander Hill
Endorsement AFF:
Max Fan - Michael Grant - Alexander Hill - Godwin Omosigho - Ben Whyte
Endorsement Tandem:
Ashley Kraay - Jaron Rahui - David Shulman
Endorsement DZSO:
Kye Kimler
Senior Instructor:
Richard Timperon
Certificate B Coach:
Urte Gudaite - Pamela Hernandez Torres - Tim Muehlberg - Katie Peterson - Darrin Scott - Shaan Singh Shaan - Emily White
Display General:
Sam Davies - Jessica Dunbar - Keegan Dwyer - Lee Huang - Tate Marchi - James Mcgarry - Fred Olive - Jaron Rahui - Steven Sbriglio - Adri Soler Roldan - Simon Walsh
Jump Pilot Authorisation:
Joshua Askew - Kyron Burgess - Josh Davies - Matt Davis - Django Forrest - Alex Koch - Sayon Kos - Aleandro Mancini - Brandon Wong-Hall
[Photo sources: TBH Media, Lucy Clacher, SPOT Images, Cameron Puttee, Skydive Jurien Bay, Skydive Australia, Heath Baird, Jake Stacy]